Open Door Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Baedeker, Karl Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Baedeker, Karl Belgium and Holland
Karl Baedeker, 1894 Soft cover 
Red Leather. Good/Minor Chips & Tears. Eleventh Edition. Soft Cover. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. bumped, slight soiled,13 maps 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Baedeker, Karl Great Britain
London: Baedeker, 1890 Hardcover 
Red Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 2nd. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. spine faded front cover cracked but holding front map has small tear 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Baedeker, Karl Editeur L'Italie Des Alpes a Naples Manuel Abrege Du Voyageur Avec 15 Grandes et 49 Petites Cartes et Plans.
Leipzig Baedeker 1901 First Edition Original Wraps Very Good Travel Geography 
En Un Volume in French, Red/gilt boards slight soiled, a few pencil notes rear, color foldout maps, 446 pgs, Table Alphabetique. scarce edition. 
Price: 76.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Baedeker, Karl Northern France
Baedeker, 1899 Hardcover 
Red Leather. Very Good/No Jacket. 3rd. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. 10 maps, plans, fine copy 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Baedeker, Karl Paris and It's Environs
London: Karl Baedeker, 1924 Hardcover 
Red Leather. Very Good/No Jacket. Nineteenth Revised Edition. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. maps, plans route to london 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Baedeker, Karl South-Eastern France from the Loire to the Riviera and the Italian Frontier Including Corsica
Leipsic Leipsic: Karl Baedeker, 1895 1895 Second Edition Cloth/paper Very Good Travel Geography 
Cloth/paper. Very Good. Second Edition. Travel Geography. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. red flexible boards slight rubbed, With 13 maps, 12 plans, and a Panorama complete, 294 pgs, index, spine slight bumped, color folding maps 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Baedeker, Karl Switzerland and Adjacent Portions of Italy, Savoy and tyrol
London: Leipzig, Karl Baedeker, 1907 Hardcover 
Red Leather. Very Good/No Jacket. 22nd Edition. Hardcover. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. owner's name creases, edges 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Baedeker, Karl The United States with an Excursion Into Mexico
Leipsic Karl Baedeker 1893 First American Edition Decorative Cloth Very Good Travel Geography With 17 Maps and 22 Plans Owner's Name
Red/gilt, marbled fore-edges. 516 pgs. All color maps perfect. Scarce copy of 1st English edition. 
Price: 365.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Baedeker, Karl on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Baedeker, Karl on Bagbooks.com
Baedeker, Karl on Bagotbooks.com
Baedeker, Karl on Betterbookgetter.com
Baedeker, Karl on Bibliodisia.com
Baedeker, Karl on Birchwoodbooks.net
Baedeker, Karl on Bookcrazy.us
Baedeker, Karl on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Baedeker, Karl on Booksofaurora.com
Baedeker, Karl on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Baedeker, Karl on C-books.co.uk
Baedeker, Karl on C2cbooks.com
Baedeker, Karl on Ceruleandaybooks.com
Baedeker, Karl on Chapter1.co.za
Baedeker, Karl on Claytonbooks.com
Baedeker, Karl on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Baedeker, Karl on Ctrarebooks.com
Baedeker, Karl on Dunbarbooks.com
Baedeker, Karl on Gloversbookery.com
Baedeker, Karl on Goldsworthbooks.com
Baedeker, Karl on Guthriebooks.com
Baedeker, Karl on Hammondsbooks.net
Baedeker, Karl on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Baedeker, Karl on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Baedeker, Karl on Johntaylorbooks.com
Baedeker, Karl on Joyce-royce.com
Baedeker, Karl on Jrfinebooks.com
Baedeker, Karl on Longfellowspdx.com
Baedeker, Karl on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Baedeker, Karl on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Baedeker, Karl on Phatpocket.com
Baedeker, Karl on Psychobabel.eu
Baedeker, Karl on Robertsbookshop.com
Baedeker, Karl on Royaloakbookshop.net
Baedeker, Karl on Russellbooks.com
Baedeker, Karl on Sandyaco.com
Baedeker, Karl on Schoonerbooks.com
Baedeker, Karl on Scottemersonbooks.com
Baedeker, Karl on Thebooksend.com
Baedeker, Karl on Trivillagebooks.com
Baedeker, Karl on Tulsabooksinc.com
Baedeker, Karl on Twicesoldtales.info
Baedeker, Karl on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Baedeker, Karl on Websterbookstore.com
Baedeker, Karl on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@opendoorbooks.us
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie