Open Door Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Scott, Sir Walter, Illustrated By A. Forestier Riou Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Scott, Sir Walter, Illustrated by A. Forestier Riou , the Highland Widow the Antiquary the Tapestried Chamber
Dana Estes First Thus Cloth Good Fiction A. Forestier Riou By Owner
Cloth. Good. First Thus. Fiction. By Owner. cover water stained bottom, normal wear 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Scott, Sir Walter A Legend of Montrose The Tailsman
Philadelphia: John Alden, 1885 Hardcover 
Good. 1 St. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Rare Library edition, edge wear to green cloth binding top and bottom of spine, owners name stamped on flyleaf 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Scott, Sir Walter Biographical Memoirs of Eminent Novelists and Othe Distinguished Persons Vol 2
Edinburgh Edinburgh: Robert Cadell, 1843 1843 First Edition Decorative Cloth Very Good Biography 
Decorative Cloth. Very Good. First Edition. Biography. spine bumped ow nice copy 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Scott, Sir Walter, Bart. Tales of Grandfather (History of Scotland) with Notes
Edinburgh Robert Cadell 1846 First Thus Leather/Marbled Boards Good History 
Leather/gilt scrolled, raised embossed spine, red title plate, bumped with chip top, rubbed edges, marbled boards, marbled fore-edges, and fep, reps, boards tight, 464 pgs. Engraved frontispiece - Dunfermline first, second & third series. scarce edition. 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Scott, Sir Walter The Black Dwarf A Legend of Montrose and the Bride of Lammermoor
New York George Routledge and Sons Early American Edition leather/marbled Very Good Literature With Illustrations 
Black/gilt banded/designed spine, red marbled boards, marbled edges, marbled fep/rep, slight rubbing to edges. A pretty copy of very rare edition. Engraved frontispiece by Geo Cruikshank, engraved title page; Elshie, The Black Dwarf. 135pgs, 344pgs. 292 pgs Notes to The Bride of Lammermoor. ect. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Scott, Sir Walter The Fair Maid of Perth or Saint Valentine's Day
Thomas Nelson and Sons Full-Leather Fair Fiction 
Full-Leather. Fair. Fiction. marble endpapers, india paper, spine split, edgewear, 577 pgs 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Scott, Sir Walter, A. V. S. Anthony Supervisor, Many Illustrators, Etchings The Lady of the Lake
Boston: James R. Osgood and Co. 1883 Hardcover 
Decorative Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 1 St. By Owner. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. gilt edges, slight wear spine edges, corners, 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Scott, Walter The Lady of the Lake a Poem
New York New York: Clark & Austin, 1848 1848 First American Edition Decorative Cloth Good Poetry Owner's Name
Decorative Cloth. Good. First American Edition. Poetry. Owner's Name. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. red/gilt embossed boards, spine bumped, small chips, gilt edges, heavy foxing, tight, pencil notes rear endpgs. scarce edition 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Scott, Sir Walter, Bart. The Monastery & the Surgeon's Daughter, Chronicles of the Canongate
Bost and New York The C. T. Brainard Publishing Co. Edition De Luxe Cloth Very Good Literature 
Green/paper title plate. Engravings, color title page, limited to one thousand copies. 374 pgs. Prefatory, xxi. The Surgeon's Daughter, 376 pgs. index 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Scott, Sir Walter, Illustrated By A. Forestier Riou on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Scott, Sir Walter, Illustrated By A. Forestier Riou on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Scott, Sir Walter, Illustrated By A. Forestier Riou on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter, Illustrated By A. Forestier Riou on Bagotbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter, Illustrated By A. Forestier Riou on Bluemountainbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter, Illustrated By A. Forestier Riou on Bookcrazy.us
Scott, Sir Walter, Illustrated By A. Forestier Riou on Booksinrockford.com
Scott, Sir Walter, Illustrated By A. Forestier Riou on Booksliquidation.com
Scott, Sir Walter, Illustrated By A. Forestier Riou on Booktique.org
Scott, Sir Walter, Illustrated By A. Forestier Riou on Byblos.uk.com
Scott, Sir Walter, Illustrated By A. Forestier Riou on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter, Illustrated By A. Forestier Riou on Ctrarebooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter, Illustrated By A. Forestier Riou on Cupboardmaker.com
Scott, Sir Walter, Illustrated By A. Forestier Riou on Davesoldebookshop.com
Scott, Sir Walter, Illustrated By A. Forestier Riou on Dunbarbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter, Illustrated By A. Forestier Riou on Empirebooksellers.com
Scott, Sir Walter, Illustrated By A. Forestier Riou on Film-tvtieins.com
Scott, Sir Walter, Illustrated By A. Forestier Riou on Genethebookpeddler.com
Scott, Sir Walter, Illustrated By A. Forestier Riou on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter, Illustrated By A. Forestier Riou on Gloversbookery.com
Scott, Sir Walter, Illustrated By A. Forestier Riou on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter, Illustrated By A. Forestier Riou on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Scott, Sir Walter, Illustrated By A. Forestier Riou on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Scott, Sir Walter, Illustrated By A. Forestier Riou on Kjcactus.com
Scott, Sir Walter, Illustrated By A. Forestier Riou on Longfellowspdx.com
Scott, Sir Walter, Illustrated By A. Forestier Riou on Maplehillbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter, Illustrated By A. Forestier Riou on Merrimonbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter, Illustrated By A. Forestier Riou on Midwaybook.com
Scott, Sir Walter, Illustrated By A. Forestier Riou on Montclairbookcenter.com
Scott, Sir Walter, Illustrated By A. Forestier Riou on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Scott, Sir Walter, Illustrated By A. Forestier Riou on Notquitenewstuff.com
Scott, Sir Walter, Illustrated By A. Forestier Riou on Oldprintbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter, Illustrated By A. Forestier Riou on Oncereadbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter, Illustrated By A. Forestier Riou on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter, Illustrated By A. Forestier Riou on Orphantreasures.com
Scott, Sir Walter, Illustrated By A. Forestier Riou on Peakirkbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter, Illustrated By A. Forestier Riou on Pilgrimbooks.net
Scott, Sir Walter, Illustrated By A. Forestier Riou on Psychobabel.eu
Scott, Sir Walter, Illustrated By A. Forestier Riou on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Scott, Sir Walter, Illustrated By A. Forestier Riou on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter, Illustrated By A. Forestier Riou on Thebookscene.com
Scott, Sir Walter, Illustrated By A. Forestier Riou on Thebooksend.com
Scott, Sir Walter, Illustrated By A. Forestier Riou on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com
Scott, Sir Walter, Illustrated By A. Forestier Riou on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Scott, Sir Walter, Illustrated By A. Forestier Riou on Weberrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@opendoorbooks.us
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com