Open Door Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Charles Dickens listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Boz (Charles Dickens)  The Posthumous Papers of the Pickwick Club, Containing a Faithful Record of the Perambulations, Perils, Travels, Adventures, and Sporting Transactions of the Corresponding Members Vol. 1
Leipzig Berhn. Tauchnitz Jun 1842 First Edition Cloth/ Marble Very Good Literature 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall With The Portrait of the Author Owner's Name
Red cloth rebound/w marbled boards, endpages. Some light rubbing to edges and a crease to front and rear boards, small 1 inch spine tear.Spine plate Pickwick 1 W. bottom, tight text,, some foxing. Engraved frontis portrait of Dickens. {vi} {vii} 430 pgs. Contents. 432p. clean copy of the scarce Tauchntiz edition.
Price: 110.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Dickens, Charles  The Crickets on the Earth
New York New York: John W. Lovell Co. First Thus Original Wraps Good-fair Literature 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Original Wraps. Good-fair. First Thus. Literature. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Tan, covers chipped,spine cip, some insect damage, not affecting art or text, Joseph Jefferson as Caleb Plummer engraving on cover, ads. nd
Price: 45.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Dickens, Charles  The Two Daughters from the Martin Chuzzlewit of Charles Dickens
New York New York: Redfield First Edition Decorative Cloth Very Good Dust Jacket Included Childrens 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Decorative Cloth. Very Good. First Edition. Childrens. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. orange/gilt covers slightly soiled, foxing, light owners name, frontis, tight 190 pgs, gilt edges, scarce copy of Little Folks Series nd c 1850
Price: 200.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Dickens, Charles, Illustrated by Darley  Sissy Jupe
New York New York: John r Anderson First Edition Decorative Cloth Good Classics Darley
Decorative Cloth. Good. First Edition. Classics. nd, from Hard Times, 185 pgs, bumped, soiled
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Dickens, Charles, Illustrated by S. Eytinge Jr  Our Mutual Friend
Boston Boston: James R. Osgood & Co. 1875 1875 First Thus Decorative Cloth Good Dust Jacket Included Classics 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall S. Eytinge Jr
Decorative Cloth. Good. First Thus. Classics. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. bumped, green/gold 479 pgs
Price: 30.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Dickens, Charles, Illustrated by S. Green  The Old Curiosity Shop, Hard Times, and the Holly Tree Inn
New York: Joh W. Lovell Hardcover
Green Cloth. Fair/No Jacket. Hardcover. spine chip missing top plate , bottom bumped scuffed soiled, front hinge cracked
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Camp DeCharles Goren >>>


Try these sites for other Charles Dickens Listings

Bluemoonbooks.net
Abooknook.us
Portalesbooknook.com
Mrtbooksla.com
Mixdbooks.com
Treasureschristianbooks.com
Classiceducation.net
Orlandobooksetc.com
Sugartreebooks.com
Bethanys-heart.com
Limelightbookstore.com
Wintertimebooks.com
Anybook.biz
Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Studiobookshop.co.uk
Byblos.uk.com
Jrfinebooks.com
Montclairbookcenter.com
Three-spires.com
Bagotbooks.com
Hessaybooks.co.uk
Bnguffey.com
Zumabooks.com
Rwmilitarybooks.com
Oldprintbooks.com
Sddall.com
Patbookman.net
Back2books.tv
Saddlebagbooksonline.com
Oldscrolls.com
Tuckerstomes.com
Colporteurbooks.com
Notquitenewstuff.com
Film-tvtieins.com
Browniesbooksales.com
Cupboardmaker.com
Redstonecollectiblesonline.com
Borogovebooks.com
Eurolibris.com
Chicagorare.com
Boox.ca
Abooktrader.com
Artsolo.net
Cardinalbooks.com
Thebookrefuge.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions