|
|
Charles Dickens listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Boz (Charles Dickens) The Posthumous Papers of the Pickwick Club, Containing a Faithful Record of the Perambulations, Perils, Travels, Adventures, and Sporting Transactions of the Corresponding Members Vol. 1 Leipzig Berhn. Tauchnitz Jun 1842 First Edition Cloth/ Marble Very Good Literature 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall With The Portrait of the Author Owner's Name Red cloth rebound/w marbled boards, endpages. Some light rubbing to edges and a crease to front and rear boards, small 1 inch spine tear.Spine plate Pickwick 1 W. bottom, tight text,, some foxing. Engraved frontis portrait of Dickens. {vi} {vii} 430 pgs. Contents. 432p. clean copy of the scarce Tauchntiz edition. Price: 110.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Dickens, Charles The Crickets on the Earth New York New York: John W. Lovell Co. First Thus Original Wraps Good-fair Literature 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Original Wraps. Good-fair. First Thus. Literature. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Tan, covers chipped,spine cip, some insect damage, not affecting art or text, Joseph Jefferson as Caleb Plummer engraving on cover, ads. nd Price: 45.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Dickens, Charles The Two Daughters from the Martin Chuzzlewit of Charles Dickens New York New York: Redfield First Edition Decorative Cloth Very Good Dust Jacket Included Childrens 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Decorative Cloth. Very Good. First Edition. Childrens. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. orange/gilt covers slightly soiled, foxing, light owners name, frontis, tight 190 pgs, gilt edges, scarce copy of Little Folks Series nd c 1850 Price: 200.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Dickens, Charles, Illustrated by Darley Sissy Jupe New York New York: John r Anderson First Edition Decorative Cloth Good Classics Darley Decorative Cloth. Good. First Edition. Classics. nd, from Hard Times, 185 pgs, bumped, soiled Price: 50.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Dickens, Charles, Illustrated by S. Eytinge Jr Our Mutual Friend Boston Boston: James R. Osgood & Co. 1875 1875 First Thus Decorative Cloth Good Dust Jacket Included Classics 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall S. Eytinge Jr Decorative Cloth. Good. First Thus. Classics. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. bumped, green/gold 479 pgs Price: 30.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Dickens, Charles, Illustrated by S. Green The Old Curiosity Shop, Hard Times, and the Holly Tree Inn New York: Joh W. Lovell Hardcover Green Cloth. Fair/No Jacket. Hardcover. spine chip missing top plate , bottom bumped scuffed soiled, front hinge cracked Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Charles Dickens Listings |