Open Door Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Lewis listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Cummings, Lewis V.  I Was a Headhunter
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1941 First Edition Very Good Very Good Adventure David Newell
Color art dustjacket, not clipped, endmaps. 338 pgs Glossary, notes. nice copy.
Price: 30.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Delgado, Alan, Illustrated by Edward Lewis  Hide the Slipper
Brockhampton Press, 1962 1962 First Edition Second Printing Very Good No Jacket Juvenile Fiction Edward Lewis
Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition Second Printing. Juvenile Fiction. scarce
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Dickerson, Sharon Lewis, Illustrated by Marti Fast,, Joseph Dickerson  Mountains of Fire, San Luis Obispo County's Nine sisters- a Chaine of Ancient Volcanic Peaks
San Luis, Ca San Luis, Ca: E z Nature Books, 1990 1990 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good Dust Jacket Included Travel/geography Marti Fast,, Joseph Dickerson
Trade Paperback. Very Good. First Edition. Travel/geography.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. French, Joseph Lewis  Great Sea Stories
New York New York: Brentanos, 1927 1927 First Edition Second Printing Cloth Good-fair Nautical
Cloth. Good-fair. First Edition Second Printing. Nautical. spine soiled, ex lib, few pgs loose, 348 pgs
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Gilbert, Lewis D.  Twentieth Annual Report of Stockholder Activities at Corporation Meetings During 1959
New York New York: By Author, 1959 1959 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good Business
Soft Cover. Very Good. First Edition. Business. b/w photos, 293 pgs, index laid in list of companies attending, scarce
Price: 14.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Herndon, Wm. Lewis, Gibbon, Lardner  Exploration of The Valley of the Amazon Made Under Direction of the Navy Department, Part 1
Washington: U. S Government, 1853 1853 1st Edition Hardcover Good Travel Geography
Decorative Cloth. Good. First Edition. Travel Geography. spine bumped, faded boards, foxing, edgewear, colored plates, 414 pgs. tight copy.
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Lewis R. Freeman  Down the Grand Canyon
New York: Dodd, Mead and Co, 1930 Hardcover Signed by Author(s)
Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Ex-library, No DJ, bright blue cover with embossed gold title. Wonderful condition for ex-library. Inside inscription "To Memorial Library from Mrs. Stanley Freeman"
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Lewis, Alfred Henry, Illustrated by N. C. Wyeth  The Throwback a Romance of the Southwest
New York New York: The Outing Publishing Co. 1906 1906 First Edition Decorative Cloth Good-fair Adventure N. C. Wyeth Owner's Name
Decorative Cloth. Good-fair. First Edition. Adventure. Owner's Name. green/gilt covers, slight soiled, rubbed, 1 illustration loose. 1 starting, 347 pgs, ads Color frontis by Wyeth
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Lewis, Anne, Illustrated by By Author  Toss and Catch
Harvey House, 1965 1965 First Edition Library Edition Good Childrens By Author
Library Edition. Good. First Edition. Childrens. slight wear
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Lewis, Fredrick, Illustrated by Fanny Munsell  The Strange Case of Mary Page
Grosset Dunlap, 1916 1916 Reprint Good No Jacket Fiction Fanny Munsell
Good/No Jacket. Reprint. Fiction. frontis loose
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Lewis, John N. C.  A Ship Modeler's Log Book
London: Percival Marshall Co, 1950 Soft cover
Original Wraps. Good. 1 St. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 200pgs, slight spine wear,
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Lewis, Marion Averill  Supplement to the Norway Pines Cook Book
Maine Maine: Privately Printed First Edition Spiral Very Good Cook Book Signed by Author
Spiral. Very Good. First Edition. Cook Book. Signed by Author. 130 ppgs
Price: 18.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Lewis, Marion Averill  The Norway Pines House Cook Book
Maine Maine: Privately Printed First Edition Spiral Good Cook Book Signed by Author
Spiral. Good. First Edition. Cook Book. Signed by Author. 312 pgs, stains covers
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Lewis, Rev. Margaret  The Spiritual Digest Oct. 1947
Rensselaer, N. Y. Rensselaer, N. Y.: By Author, 1947 1947 First Edition Original Wraps Very Good Metaphysics 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Original Wraps. Very Good. First Edition. Metaphysics. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. articles by, f. r. Griffith, Cary s. Cox, A. Leah Fox Underhill, J. Gilbert Wright, Rev. Mae Merritt
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Lewis, Sinclair  Elmer Gantry
Harcourt Brace, 1927 1927 First Edition Second Printing Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Fiction
Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition Second Printing. Fiction. blue/ orange boards, second state, no flaws.
Price: 30.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Longley, Diane G. Whitney, Arlene L. Lewis, Ralph W. Editor  The People's History of Bath 1936- 1990
Bath, Maine Bath, Maine: Privately Printed, 1990 1990 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good American History Biography 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Signed by Authors
Soft Cover. Very Good. First Edition. American History Biography. Signed by Authors. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. signed by both authors, creased cover, 497 pgs many photos Bath Maine
Price: 22.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Meyer, Nicholas A., Illustrated by Cyril A. Lewis  East Williston History 1663 1978
East Williston, New Yor East Williston, New Yor: Incorporated Village of East Williston, 1978 1978 First Edition Decorative Paper Very Good American History Cyril A. Lewis Signed by Author
Decorative Paper. Very Good. First Edition. American History. Signed by Author. 68 pgs, maps photographs
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Theiss, Lewis E.  Aloft in the Shenandoah II
Boston W a Wilde Co 1926 First Edition, Ex-Library Pictorial Cover Very Good Historical Fiction Frank T. Merrill
green/tan boards, slight rubbed, 322pgs, scarce
Price: 75.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Tooker, Lewis Frank  John Paul Jones
MacMillan 1918 Later Edition Ex Lib. Decorative Cloth Good American History Biography
frontispiece of Jones, illustrations, 210 pgs, normal wear
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Tubbs, Arthur Lewis  The Village Schoolma'am a Country Play in Three Acts
Boston Boston: Walter H. Baker, 1909 1909 First Edition Original Wraps Good Theatre 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Original Wraps. Good. First Edition. Theatre. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. spine chips slight wear, 51 pgs ads, Baker's edition of Plays
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< LawrenceLouisa Alcott >>>


Try these sites for other Lewis Listings

Bluemoonbooks.net
Thebookbarn.net
Abooknook.us
Casabellabooks.com
Hydeparkbooks.com
Portalesbooknook.com
Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Tenbestbooks.com
Mrtbooksla.com
Treasureschristianbooks.com
Classiceducation.net
Historytreebooks.com
Orlandobooksetc.com
Sugartreebooks.com
Gcsbooks.com
Bethanys-heart.com
Limelightbookstore.com
Themannazbks.com
Bayareatextbooks.com
Wintertimebooks.com
Anybook.biz
Reallyoldbooks.us
Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Studiobookshop.co.uk
Nightheronbooks.com
Byblos.uk.com
Jrfinebooks.com
Montclairbookcenter.com
Three-spires.com
Bagotbooks.com
Hessaybooks.co.uk
Excellenceinbooks.com
Abdbooksellers.com
Bnguffey.com
Moorebooks.com.au
Mysterymikes.com
Zumabooks.com
Penobscotbooks.com
Rwmilitarybooks.com
Oldprintbooks.com
Dlpearsonbooks.com
Sddall.com
Texanbooks.com
Patbookman.net
Back2books.tv

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions