|
|
Lewis listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Cummings, Lewis V. I Was a Headhunter Boston Houghton Mifflin 1941 First Edition Very Good Very Good Adventure David Newell Color art dustjacket, not clipped, endmaps. 338 pgs Glossary, notes. nice copy. Price: 30.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Delgado, Alan, Illustrated by Edward Lewis Hide the Slipper Brockhampton Press, 1962 1962 First Edition Second Printing Very Good No Jacket Juvenile Fiction Edward Lewis Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition Second Printing. Juvenile Fiction. scarce Price: 50.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Dickerson, Sharon Lewis, Illustrated by Marti Fast,, Joseph Dickerson Mountains of Fire, San Luis Obispo County's Nine sisters- a Chaine of Ancient Volcanic Peaks San Luis, Ca San Luis, Ca: E z Nature Books, 1990 1990 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good Dust Jacket Included Travel/geography Marti Fast,, Joseph Dickerson Trade Paperback. Very Good. First Edition. Travel/geography. Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | French, Joseph Lewis Great Sea Stories New York New York: Brentanos, 1927 1927 First Edition Second Printing Cloth Good-fair Nautical Cloth. Good-fair. First Edition Second Printing. Nautical. spine soiled, ex lib, few pgs loose, 348 pgs Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Gilbert, Lewis D. Twentieth Annual Report of Stockholder Activities at Corporation Meetings During 1959 New York New York: By Author, 1959 1959 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good Business Soft Cover. Very Good. First Edition. Business. b/w photos, 293 pgs, index laid in list of companies attending, scarce Price: 14.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Herndon, Wm. Lewis, Gibbon, Lardner Exploration of The Valley of the Amazon Made Under Direction of the Navy Department, Part 1 Washington: U. S Government, 1853 1853 1st Edition Hardcover Good Travel Geography Decorative Cloth. Good. First Edition. Travel Geography. spine bumped, faded boards, foxing, edgewear, colored plates, 414 pgs. tight copy. Price: 50.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Lewis R. Freeman Down the Grand Canyon New York: Dodd, Mead and Co, 1930 Hardcover Signed by Author(s) Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Ex-library, No DJ, bright blue cover with embossed gold title. Wonderful condition for ex-library. Inside inscription "To Memorial Library from Mrs. Stanley Freeman" Price: 25.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Lewis, Alfred Henry, Illustrated by N. C. Wyeth The Throwback a Romance of the Southwest New York New York: The Outing Publishing Co. 1906 1906 First Edition Decorative Cloth Good-fair Adventure N. C. Wyeth Owner's Name Decorative Cloth. Good-fair. First Edition. Adventure. Owner's Name. green/gilt covers, slight soiled, rubbed, 1 illustration loose. 1 starting, 347 pgs, ads Color frontis by Wyeth Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Lewis, Anne, Illustrated by By Author Toss and Catch Harvey House, 1965 1965 First Edition Library Edition Good Childrens By Author Library Edition. Good. First Edition. Childrens. slight wear Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Lewis, Fredrick, Illustrated by Fanny Munsell The Strange Case of Mary Page Grosset Dunlap, 1916 1916 Reprint Good No Jacket Fiction Fanny Munsell Good/No Jacket. Reprint. Fiction. frontis loose Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Lewis, John N. C. A Ship Modeler's Log Book London: Percival Marshall Co, 1950 Soft cover Original Wraps. Good. 1 St. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 200pgs, slight spine wear, Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Lewis, Marion Averill Supplement to the Norway Pines Cook Book Maine Maine: Privately Printed First Edition Spiral Very Good Cook Book Signed by Author Spiral. Very Good. First Edition. Cook Book. Signed by Author. 130 ppgs Price: 18.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Lewis, Marion Averill The Norway Pines House Cook Book Maine Maine: Privately Printed First Edition Spiral Good Cook Book Signed by Author Spiral. Good. First Edition. Cook Book. Signed by Author. 312 pgs, stains covers Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Lewis, Rev. Margaret The Spiritual Digest Oct. 1947 Rensselaer, N. Y. Rensselaer, N. Y.: By Author, 1947 1947 First Edition Original Wraps Very Good Metaphysics 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Original Wraps. Very Good. First Edition. Metaphysics. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. articles by, f. r. Griffith, Cary s. Cox, A. Leah Fox Underhill, J. Gilbert Wright, Rev. Mae Merritt Price: 25.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Lewis, Sinclair Elmer Gantry Harcourt Brace, 1927 1927 First Edition Second Printing Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Fiction Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition Second Printing. Fiction. blue/ orange boards, second state, no flaws. Price: 30.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Longley, Diane G. Whitney, Arlene L. Lewis, Ralph W. Editor The People's History of Bath 1936- 1990 Bath, Maine Bath, Maine: Privately Printed, 1990 1990 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good American History Biography 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Signed by Authors Soft Cover. Very Good. First Edition. American History Biography. Signed by Authors. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. signed by both authors, creased cover, 497 pgs many photos Bath Maine Price: 22.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Meyer, Nicholas A., Illustrated by Cyril A. Lewis East Williston History 1663 1978 East Williston, New Yor East Williston, New Yor: Incorporated Village of East Williston, 1978 1978 First Edition Decorative Paper Very Good American History Cyril A. Lewis Signed by Author Decorative Paper. Very Good. First Edition. American History. Signed by Author. 68 pgs, maps photographs Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Theiss, Lewis E. Aloft in the Shenandoah II Boston W a Wilde Co 1926 First Edition, Ex-Library Pictorial Cover Very Good Historical Fiction Frank T. Merrill green/tan boards, slight rubbed, 322pgs, scarce Price: 75.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Tooker, Lewis Frank John Paul Jones MacMillan 1918 Later Edition Ex Lib. Decorative Cloth Good American History Biography frontispiece of Jones, illustrations, 210 pgs, normal wear Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Tubbs, Arthur Lewis The Village Schoolma'am a Country Play in Three Acts Boston Boston: Walter H. Baker, 1909 1909 First Edition Original Wraps Good Theatre 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Original Wraps. Good. First Edition. Theatre. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. spine chips slight wear, 51 pgs ads, Baker's edition of Plays Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Lewis Listings |